Tag Archives: consulting rule 144

144 Stock in Exchange for Consulting Services

When Does My Holding Period Start if I Receive 144 Stock for Consulting? If you provide consulting services for the issuing company, under SEC Rule 144, your holding period begins only after you have actually and completely performed the services.  … Continue reading

Posted in Rule 144 | Tagged , , , , , , | Leave a comment